02 April 2007

a wish come true..

alhamdulillah.... 1st of all, i would like to say thanx to Allah... dgn limpah kurniaNya dpt aku menyambut setahun lg hari lahirku... dan semoga akan terus dipanjangkan usiaku ini dengan penuh keredhaanNya dan agar aku tidak pernah alpa utk bersyukur dgn setiap rezeki yg diberikan... amin.... :)

alhamdulillah jgk sbb i got my wish come true... tho not all, but at least i got something i never thot of... ok.. ni summary of what i got:

1. on d day it self... i took EL.. i send sms to my boss, saying i got something else to do... then me n hubby off to melaka.. he got to do outstation.. so,i just follow.. dunno what to do yet... arrive melaka almost 12pm.. lepak at melaka ofis... surf d net while hubby do some work/meeting... then around 1.30 we went out for lunch.. diorg bwk g kedai kari kpala ikan.. i dunno where... but melaka kari is a bit diff la from my normal kari... kari depa mcm asam pedas skit.. but d taste is not bad n we had a very nice air tebu too!!... :p

later on, we went back to ofis.. i cont surfing n i just found out a good fren of mine from uni-days is staying near by d ofis... actually bukan staying la.. shes in m4ktab perguruan mel4ka, amik kpl1... so, i pinjam hubby's car n go meet my fren,k.anis... :) lama giler tak jumpe... we chat until around 5.30.. and i tumpang smayang there...

around 7.30pm, hubby finish work.. n we went to pernu,umbai... yeay!!.. we had thier famous ikan bakar n sotong goreng tepung n udang sweet-sour!!... xabis pun mkn... order byk giler!! tamak!... hehehhe... murah la.... order mcm tu br rm40... thanx yang for d dinner... ;)
d sotong, udang,ikan bakar, me n hubby...bad lighting laa...sorry...:p

2. d next best thing is, i got a suprise dinner from my bestest-frens!!!.. last friday after work, hubby pick me as usual... d whole day i give him hint2... asking for cheese cake n maybe a special dinner(again)... :p when i ask him whr to dinner, he just senyap... pusing2 bank dl.. then he drive towards band4r puter1 area... hmmm... i wonder whr hes taking me... we end up masuk pizza uno... then only i saw muka2-yg-mcm-ku-kenal!!... hahaha... there was nani, ika, rafiq, nyanyah n rizal!!!... wahhh!!!....suprise2!!!.. sungguh takkusangka!!... :p

we had a very nice dinner.. d food is excellent.. i ordered carbonara...sedap!!..thier calzone, fish steak n a few more other food pun sedap2!!!... :) then i got my dream-come-true-cheese cake!!!... yippie!!! ... thanx beb!!... i'm soooooo excited!!! ... best nyer dpt celebret birthday with best frens n love ones... this is a very pleasent suprise and very d touching one... :p
ika,me,nani,rafiq,hubby,nyanyah n rizal...thanx guys!!...:)

yummy2 cheese cake....!!...love it!!

i oso got lots of b'day wishes.. even from some ppl that i never tot i will get from... :p
1. face-2-face - hubby, nyanyah, rizal
2. frm sms - aza, mama, abah, yong(+ yeop,arif n ria), safia, nerine, fari, nazri(jeff), mama rd n mak (+ abah n dinie)...
3. phone call - fifi, nad, nani, hidayah
4. ym/frenster - ika, william, along, melinda, saufi, sueta...
thanx ppl for ur tot n wishes!!!... sorry la kalo ade yg tertinggal.. :p

n last but not least.. i got a very good news from my company... they're giving me 1x% increament!!!... alhamdulillah... bu i can sense thier 'cuak-ness' of me leaving this company!!... tu pasal la bg inccreament la ape la... lantak korang la... when i think (n got d oppurtunity) i'm going... i will go... i dun care!!!.. thanx anyway... :p

anyway, i oso got some bad news n spoilers during my b'day week...
1. i din get tru for my bank-kpale-rimau intvw...
2. my boss seems not happy i'm taking EL that day... he is soooo kecoh to ask us to do testing... n somemore d another guy oso take half-day... so what?? i was in melaka oredi that time n it is just a testing!!! not that u cannot do it urself!!!... i hate him!!!...

ok... dah la... got to start work... its monday ppl!!!... malasnyer nak wat kejer!!!...

p/s: i manage to cook roti jala + kari ayam during wiken!!!... penat aku menjala... tp luper plk nak amik gambo....



note to nani-bebeh... nnt send me d dinner pict yer...thanx...;)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

my crap Copyright © 2012 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template